?

Log in

OMG

« previous entry | next entry »
Jun. 27th, 2009 | 08:49 pm
mood: excitedexcited

Guys I have joined the most fun and different lj group ever and you must join! Its for Joss Whedon fans and Im in the Browncoats, just mention my username in your application comment please join seems so much fun!

whedonland
Tags:

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {6}

_city_girl_

(no subject)

from: _city_girl_
date: Jun. 27th, 2009 09:42 pm (UTC)
Link

Hmm I might join..gotta think about it :)

Reply | Thread

waitingforsimon

(no subject)

from: waitingforsimon
date: Jun. 28th, 2009 05:41 pm (UTC)
Link

mention me in your application hope to see you there Im a Browncoat!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Ambler

(no subject)

from: taraamber
date: Jun. 27th, 2009 10:38 pm (UTC)
Link

It looks like fun... I just don't think I would be active enough for it.

Reply | Thread

(Deleted comment)

waitingforsimon

(no subject)

from: waitingforsimon
date: Jun. 29th, 2009 01:21 pm (UTC)
Link

Simon is wonderful isnt he? Just love him!

Oh now we are on opposing teams....

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Deleted comment)

waitingforsimon

(no subject)

from: waitingforsimon
date: Jun. 29th, 2009 04:56 pm (UTC)
Link

Oh yes there is the line *points and digs a trench* fight fair! We winning atm hehe

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Deleted comment)

waitingforsimon

(no subject)

from: waitingforsimon
date: Jun. 29th, 2009 08:36 pm (UTC)
Link

No way dude! We took out the allience and we are gonna take you lot out too!

Reply | Parent | Thread